Sandra ‎- Secret Land(Live@Coeur Et Pique,1988,France)

226 Προβολές
Published
Sandra ‎- Secret Land
Label:Virgin ‎
Country:Germany
Released:Sep 1988
Genre:Electronic
Style:Synth-pop
Producer - Michael Cretu
Written-By - Kemmler, Hirschburger, Björklund, Cretu, Hoenig, Müller-Pi, Gronau
Phonographic Copyright (p) - 1988, Virgin Schallplatten GmbH
Copyright (c) - 1988. Virgin Schallplatten GmbH

Sandra
Real Name:Sandra Ann Menges
Profile:
Born 18th May 1962 as Sandra Ann Lauer in Saarbrücken, Germany. Currently living in Ibiza, Spain.
Popular German pop & disco singer of the 1980's. She began her career as the lead singer of trio Arabesque and started performing solo in 1984. Numerous Sandra's albums & singles ("Maria Magdalena", "In The Heat Of The Night" among others) hit the top-10 charts.
She was married to Michael Cretu from 1988 to 2007. They become parents in July 6th 1995 after Sandra gave him twins: Nikita and Sebastian. Sandra and Michael Cretu divorced in 2007.
Sandra can be heard on the numerous albums and singles of Enigma, a project directed by her ex-husband.
Since 2010 she's married with Olaf Menges.
Κατηγορίες
Eng Music
Γίνε ο πρώτος που θα σχολιάσει