Sandra - In The Heat Of The Night(Live@World Dance Festival,1986,Germany)

175 Προβολές
Published
Sandra - In The Heat Of The Night
Label:Virgin ‎
Country:Europe,Germany
Released:Nov 1985
Genre:Electronic
Style:Synth-pop
Lyrics By - Klaus Hirschburger, Markus Löhr
Music By - Kemmler, Cretu
Arranged By, Producer - Michael Cretu
Phonographic Copyright (p) - Virgin Schallplatten GmbH
Copyright (c) - Virgin Schallplatten GmbH

Sandra
Real Name:Sandra Ann Menges
Profile:
Born 18th May 1962 as Sandra Ann Lauer in Saarbrücken, Germany. Currently living in Ibiza, Spain.
Popular German pop & disco singer of the 1980's. She began her career as the lead singer of trio Arabesque and started performing solo in 1984. Numerous Sandra's albums & singles ("Maria Magdalena", "In The Heat Of The Night" among others) hit the top-10 charts.
She was married to Michael Cretu from 1988 to 2007. They become parents in July 6th 1995 after Sandra gave him twins: Nikita and Sebastian. Sandra and Michael Cretu divorced in 2007.
Sandra can be heard on the numerous albums and singles of Enigma, a project directed by her ex-husband.
Since 2010 she's married with Olaf Menges.
Κατηγορίες
Eng Music
Γίνε ο πρώτος που θα σχολιάσει